Instagram Facebook Twitter

Saturday, March 3rd

Shannon Stage Shamrock Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Plunk Murray
Screaming Orphans
North Tx Caledonian Pipes & Drums
The Elders
Skeleton McKee
Screaming Orphans
The Elders
Rathmore
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Emerald Accent
Jigsaw
Mari Black
Crannua
Mari Black
The Selkie Girls
Crannua
The Here & Now
close

Trinity Stage In The Tradition Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

Haley Richardson & Don Penzien
Gailfean
Calan
Piper Jones Band
Gailfean
Calan
Beyond the Pale
LessMore and Too Much Time
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:00

Sarah Copus
Vintage Wildflowers
Tommy & Saundra O'Sullivan
Ed Miller
Therese Honey
Tommy & Saundra O'Sullivan
Ed Miller
close

Star & Harp Pub Stage Cashel Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:30
10:30

The Jig is Up
Irish Rogues
Beyond the Pale
The Jig is Up
Threadneedle St.
String Theory
Seamus Stout
BEHAN
close

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:00

Gary Whitaker
Celjun
Michael W. Harrison
Sombati
Reel Treble
5 Second Rule
Threadneedle St.
close

Emerald Stage Sligo Workshop Stage

11:00
11:45
12:30
1:15
2:00
2:45
3:45
4:30
5:15
7:00
 to
10:30

New Orleans Irish Set Dancers
Shandon-O'Regan Irish Dance Academy
Maguire Academy of Irish Dance
Jackson Irish Dancers
Inishfree School of Irish Dance-Dallas
Dance Workshop with Máirtín de Cógáin
McTeggart Irish Dancers of North Texas
New Orleans Irish Set Dancers
Jackson Irish Dancers
Dance Ceili with
  Máirtín de Cógáin &
  the Lone Star Ceili Band

12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
6:45

Rick Cunningham  - Tenor Banjo
EJ Jones – Highland Pipes
Rob Forkner - Bodhran
Brian Conway - Advanced Fiddle
Allison Johnson - Singing
Niamh Fahey - Beginner Fiddle
Kevin Alewine - Flute
close

Harkness Stage Story Glen Stage

11:00
12:30
2:00
3:30
5:00
6:30
8:00
9:00

Catherine Koehler
Heirloom
Reel Treble
Michael W. Harrison & Linda King
North Texas School of Irish Music
Micheal Price
Traidisiun
close

11:15
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
5:00

Willow & Her Giant
Jane McDaniel
Gary Whitaker
John Burleson
Catherine Koehler
Jane McDaniel
close

Tipperary Culinary Stage  

12:00
1:30
3:00
4:30
6:00
7:30
9:00
10:00

 

 

 

Clonmel Horse Arena Caora Sheep Arena

11:30
12:15
1:00
1:45
2:30
3:15
4:00
4:45
5:30
6:15
7:00
7:45

The Celtic Horse Experience
Hunt County Sheriff’s Posse
Highland Horses School of Riding
Golden Curls Ranch
Double M War Horse Ranch
Hunt County Sheriff’s Posse
The Celtic Horse Experience
Highland Horses School of Riding
Golden Curls Ranch
The Celtic Horse Experience
Highland Horses School of Riding
close

12:45
3:00
5:15

E.B. Raley – Sheep Herding
E.B. Raley – Sheep Herding
E.B. Raley – Sheep Herding

 

Home  |  Press  |  The SCMA  |  Refer a Friend  |  Contact Us  |  FAQ's  |  Copyright  |  Privacy Policy

© 2010-18 Southwest Celtic Music Association, Inc. All Rights Reserved.